Who are the students?


chi_sono_head

logo_allieviStudents of the Scuola Superiore di Catania all have the qualifications to access the undergraduate courses of the University of Catania and have passed the Scuola’s Admission Exam. So, these students attend both the University’s undergraduate courses and the Scuola’s courses according to each one’s approved study plan. Furthermore, they take part in seminars, cultural and orientation events organised by the Scuola and reside within it. They are required to keep up their university credits.

Student Year Course Course of Study
Daria Baglieri I L 5 – Philosophy
Gioele Ballarò I LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Nicolò Cantone I L 10 – Humanities
Roberta Catalano I LMG/01 – Law
Alberto Chiavetta I L 30 – Physics
Carla Coco I LMG/01 – Law
Matteo Ferraro I L 33 – Economics
Alfredo Fiorentino I L 30 – Physics
Emanuele Giunta I L 35 – Mathematics
Giuseppe Magazzù I L 8 – Computer Engineering
Mario Mascena I L 5 – Philosophy
Fabrizio Murgana I L 30 – Physics
Rokshar Bibi Myram I L 10 – Humanities
Vincenzo Naso I L 30 – Physics
Daniele Battesimo Provenzano I L 30 – Physics
Salvatore Randazzo I LMG/01 – Law
Marta Regolo I L 9 – Industrial Engineering
Sabrina Scilletta I LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Luisa Signorelli I L 20 – Sciences and languages for communication
Federico Tinnirello I L 5 – Philosophy
Filippo Antonazzo II L 35 – Mathematics
Ginevra Bonafede II LMG/01 – Law
Alessio Borzì II L 35 – Mathematics
Samuel Boscarello II L 36 – History, Politics and International Relations
Maria Vittoria Capozzi II LMG/01 – Law
Vincenzo Cardaci II LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Giulia Chiesa II LMG/01 – Law
Gabriele Di Bona II L 35 – Mathematics
Giuseppe Di Grazia II LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Maurizio Di Marco II LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Viviana Galletta II L 5 – Philosophy
Giuseppe Maria Gallo II L 35 –Mathematics
Santi Messina II L 10 – Humanities
Lorenzo Micalizzi II L 9 – Industrial Engineering
Simona Poidomani II L 10 – Humanities
Adriano Napoli II L 1 – Cultural Heritage
Francesca Randone II L 35 –Mathematics
Ester Sudano II L 18 – Business Economics
Andrea Tisano II L 10 – Humanities
Federico Bonasera III L 30 – Physics
Cecilia Corsaro III L 10 – Humanities
Alessia Ferrara III L 9 – Industrial Engineering
Sara Frazzetto III LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Alessio Gaspare Grancagnolo III LMG/01 – Law
Cristoforo Marco Grasso III L 18 – Business Economics
Maria Chiara La Spina III LMG/01 – Law
Emanuele Liotta III L 1 – Cultural Heritage
Manuel Mazzucchelli III LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Barbara Minutoli III L 10 – Humanities
Alessandra Privitera III L 24 – Psychology
Sebastiano Randino III L 30 – Physics
Matteo Regolo III LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Federico Savasta III L 35 –Mathematics
Giovanni Schembari III LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Luisa Scucces III LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Giuseppe Trapani III L 27 – Chemestry
Rachele Zagari III L 24 – Psychology
Luigi Edoardo Augello IV LMG/01 – Law
Santo Riccardo Borzì IV LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Giorgia Cordaro IV LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Simone Di Majo IV LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Luisa Di Pasquale IV LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Marco Fisicaro IV LMG/01 – Law
Stefano Ippolito IV LM 54 – Chemistry of Materials
Silvia Majorana IV LM 89 – History of Art and Cultural Heritage
Marco Ninfa IV LM 40 – Mathematics
Salvatore Simone Perrotta IV LM 17 – Physics
Martina Sapone IV LM 15 – Classical Philology
Claudia Bellofiore V LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Valentina Giuseppa Cammarata V LM 31 – Management Engineering
Filippo Contino V LM 17 – Physics
Concetto Eugenio Andrea Cordaro V LM 17 – Physics
Martina Costa V LMG/01 – Law
Federica Giordano V LMG/01 – Law
Giovanni Mazzallo V LM 78 – Philosophy
Antonia Maria Mistretta V LMG/01 – Law
Angelo Petralia V LM 77 – Corporate Finance
Sara Romano V LM 41 – Medicine and Surgery
Fabio Russo V LMG/01 – Law
Andrea Santoro V LM 40 – Mathematics
Alessandro Sitta V LM 33 – Mechanical Engineering